2883DFCA - Sarah Rachel Tokier

ALT TXT ALT TXT Sarah Rachel Tokier
Mouse over to enlarge the last image. The two images on the right are age-progressed to 50 and 56 years.

Name: Sarah Rachel Tokier
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1976
Location Last Seen: Montebello, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 10, 1960
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sarah was only 16 or 17 years old when she went missing sometime in 1976 or 1977. Very little is known about her disappearance. Her parents are both deceased and her siblings are searching for answers.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Derek Garvin
Agency Phone Number: (760) 366-4175
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90902315

NamUs Case Number: 5091
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 2/17/2010; Last Updated: 06-15-2022 - By: Admin