2882DFAB - Cathy Honner Heath

1

Name: Cathy Honner Heath
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 20, 1981
Location Last Seen: Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1948
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7" (170 lbs
Weight: 135 lbs. (61 kg)
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Kathy Katai; Kathy Bosley; Kathy Hinrichs
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Not known.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cathy Heath as not been seen since 1981. The police investigation regarding her disappearance remains open.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: RCMP Calgary
Agency Contact Person: Major Crimes Unit
Agency Phone Number: 403-699-2644
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1997-0971

Information Source(s)

Alberta Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: 2-12-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr