The images on the right have been age-progressed to 17 and 21 years.
Name: Angela Estella Burns
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 07, 1994
Location Last Seen: Midwest City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: November 14, 1992
Age: 1 years old
Race: Biracial
Gender: Female
Height: 2'0"
Weight: 35 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
She was allegedly abducted by her mother, Lilia Burns, on March 7, 1994. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Lilia on October 1, 2009. Angela is Biracial. She is Hispanic and White. Lilia may use the alias last name Ortiz.
Agency Name: Midwest City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tim Blanton
Agency Phone Number: 405-732-2266
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9402100
NamUs Case Number: 5730
NCIC Case Number: M-719580795
NCMEC Case Number: 1125837
Added: 2/11/10; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr