2880DFCA - Lynn Bernadette Luray

1 1 2 3 4 AP
Last two pictures: Age-progressed to 61 years (circa 2010) and 66 years (circa 2015)

Name: Lynn Bernadette Luray
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 17, 1964
Location Last Seen: Long Beach, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 5, 1948
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'9" - 5'0"
Weight: 95 - 100 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Lynn's eyes may appear to be hazel or green. Her height and weight are approximations.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Luray was last seen in Long Beach, California on August 17, 1964.

She may have traveled out of the area in the company of an adult male.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: (323) 890-5500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 009-00125-3199-400

NamUs Case Number: 5669

NCMEC Case Number: 1126040

Information Source(s)

National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
NamUs
California DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 2-11-2010; Last Updated: 10/06/2023 - By: kc