Name: Joanne Catherine Foley
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 1989
Location Last Seen: Port McNicoll, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: November 28, 1966
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium build. Little red devil tattoo on back - unknown which shoulder; Cesarean Scar, Appendectomy Scar.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Joanne Foley was last seen in May of 1989 when she was staying with friends in Port McNicoll, Ontario.
She had indicated she was planning on going to western Canada, but there is no indication that she traveled.
She has had no contact with friends or relatives since May 1989.
Agency Name: Southern Georgian Bay OPP Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20090054OPP
Added: 2-3-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr