Name: Marjorie Flewellin Wilson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 4, 1976
Location Last Seen: Sanford, Seminole County, Florida
Date of Birth: September 23, 1910
Age: 66 years
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 112 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She often wore dark rimmed prescription glasses. Scar on abdomen.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Lavender pantsuit, flesh-colored blouse, and orange-colored pump shoes.
Jewelry: Yellow gold necklace; Hatch diamond solitaire ring and size 7 wedding band.
Additional Personal Items: Light beige bag with brown trim; dark-rimmed plastic framed glasses.
Marjorie Wilson of Deltona, was last seen in her car at the Lake Monroe Inn on US 17-92, circa 21.00 on December 4, 1976.
Her husband left her in the car after she had become ill during a meal with a friend; he went into the inn to pay a bill, leaving the motor of the 1973 Chevrolet Impala sedan running.
When he returned five minutes later, the car and his wife were gone. The car is ivory-colored with Florida license plate number
Agency Name: Seminole County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jennifer Spears
Agency Phone Number: 407-665-6847
Agency Phone Number: 407-665-6650
Agency E-Mail: jspears@seminolesheriff.org
Agency Case Number: L033976
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 3007
Florida Crime Information Center
Daytona Beach Morning Journal
NamUs
Added: 1-24-2010; Last Updated: 09-17-2022 - By: hwa