286DMTX - Lee Darwood Minner Jr.

1

Name: Lee Darwood Minner Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 1989
Location Last Seen: Baycliff, Galveston County, Texas.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 8, 1920
Age: 69 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4
Weight: 150 pounds
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical Conditions: Minner is disabled.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Minner was last seen in Baycliff, TX on May 1, 1989, being helped into a white van at his residence by an unknown Caucasian male.

He may have traveled to Louisiana.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-2811
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Galveston County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 409-766-2322
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M504048623

Information Source(s)

Texas Missing Person Clearinghouse

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr