286DFTX - Martha Wes Dunn

1 Age-Progression Age-Progression
Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 29 years; 36 years

Name: Martha Wes Dunn
Case Classification: Endangered Runaway
Missing Since: September 5, 1990
Location Last Seen: Daingerfield, Morris County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 22, 1975
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4
Weight: 95 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Two faint scars on right cheek from under the eye down to jaw

Identifiers

Dentals: Available; gaps in her teeth and her eye tooth is pointed
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Martha Dunn was last seen in Daingerfield, Texas on September 5, 1990. She may be with a male companion.

She was last believed to have been in Oklahoma. Martha may be in need of medical attention.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Morris County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Robbie Gray, Deputy Chief
Agency Phone Number: 903-645-2232
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09067034

NamUs Case Number: 6028
NCIC Case Number: M-573741172
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC745077

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
TX DPS

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/07/2024 - By: kc