Name: Mary Jill Adams
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 18, 1986
Location Last Seen: West Hollywood, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: September 2, 1946
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11
Weight: 107 lbs
Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Mary Young
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Harley Davidson Wings on abdomen
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mary was last seen on April 18, 1986, in West Hollywood, CA. She had been released from jail in Santa Ana, California on that date and never contacted family.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: 323-890-5500
Agency E-Mail: tlabraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 009-05948-0973-400
NamUs Case Number: MP #12196
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr