Name: Bonita Louise Krummel
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 23, 1991
Location Last Seen: Medford, Burlington County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: August 15, 1946
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 103 lbs.
Hair Color: Shoulder length, brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Bonnie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on abdomen. Pierced ears. Previous fractured right forearm. Medical: Suffered from Huntington’s disease and at the time of her disappearance she'd had the disease for approximately six years.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Dark gray and white tweed jacket and off white sweatshirt and maroon corduroy pants. LA Gear sneakers. Gold heart necklace.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On January 23, 1991, Bonita Krummel left her residence in Medford, New Jersey saying she would be home for dinner. She never returned.
The following day her vehicle was recovered near the Pinelands Library on South Main Street, with her keys, identification, purse, credit cards, wedding ring, US currency and prescription medication in the vehicle.
There was also a note in the vehicle that read, “ I am sorry that it had to come to this but I can’t go on another minute. Love you all. Love, Bonnie. ”
Agency Name: Medford Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective William Knecht
Agency Phone Number: 609-654-7511
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-45871
NCIC Case Number: M-470153940
Added: 5-20-2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr