| | The Doe Network
Alexander Ferguson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 9, 1988
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, California
Physical Description
Date of Birth: December 31, 1987
Age at Time of Disappearance: 2 months old
Race: Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height at Time of Disappearance: 1'
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 11 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Ferguson disappeared along with his mother, Eugenia Cortez, on March 9, 1988 from San Francisco, California.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 415-553-1071
Agency Case Number: 880305858
NCIC Case Number: M297102141
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
California Department of Justice
|