Name: Audrey Desjardins
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 3, 1996
Location Last Seen: Welland, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: October 28, 1953
Age: 43 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Shoulder length hair, dyed blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: A light blue jacket with 2 brown stripes on the front going to the shoulders, and with a belted waist; light blue jean pants with a belt; a salmon-colored sweater, and black running-shoe style work footwear. Desjardins was also carrying a black, short-handled purse.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On October 3,1996, Audrey Desjardins dropped her friend and co-worker at her residence in Welland after working a night shift.
Desjardins was driving a red four-door 1985 Ford Crown Victoria . The car was in excellent condition, and there was a Canadian flag bumper sticker on the left rear bumper.
Agency Name: Ontario Provinical Police
Agency Contact Person: 1-877-9FIND ME (1-877-934-6363) Toll Free in Canada
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@ontario.ca
Agency Case Number: 20080062NRPS
Added: 11-18-2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr