Name: Marilyn Denice Waltz
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 7, 1978
Location Last Seen: Bakersfield, Kern County, California
Date of Birth: July 26, 1952
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Marilyn Bigger
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She had a pregnancy scar
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Availalbe
Clothing: Faded maroon sweatshirt, levi's, wedding ring, and glasses with gold frames.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Marilyn Waltz was last seen by her family in Bakersfield on January 7, 1978. She was reported missing on the same date.
Agency Name: Kern County Sheriff’s Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 661-861-3110; 661-391-7597
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 78-00568
Kern County Sheriff’s Office
CADOJ
NamUs MP# 18983
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr