Date of Discovery: November 25, 1983
Location of Discovery: Little Rock, Pulaski County, Arkansas
Estimated Date of Death: 1983
State of Remains: Charred/burned
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 45-55 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5â6â, Estimated
Weight: 155 lbs., Estimated
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Three metallic screws in the right medial malleolus (distal tibia). Reddish-brown pubic hair.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue slacks, synthetic belt, beige buttoned shirt, and red loafers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
A motorist passing over the bridge on Interstate 30 observed a fire and reported it to law enforcement. The decedent was found inside the burning structure on the Arkansas River in the 600 block of East Markham. One hand was not recovered.
Agency Name: Arkansas State Crime Laboratory
Agency Contact Person: Chris Edwards
Agency Phone Number: 501-227-5936
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 509-83
Agency Name: Pulaski County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 501-340-8355
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 6297
Added: 4/25/17; Last Updated: 4/25/17