2842DFTX - Janice Kay Baze

1
Baze in 1970

Name: Janice Kay Baze
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 20, 1974
Location Last Seen: El Paso, El Paso County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 17, 1937
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 69-71"
Weight: 280-320 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White dress or navy blue dress (possibly short-sleeve blue double-knit dress). White canvas tennis shoes. Wedding band.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Last seen departing home with husband immediately after a very heated argument.

Reported as missing person to El Paso City Police in November 1974.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: El Paso Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 915-564-7010
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Y46684 (old case#)

NCIC Case Number: M-650239651

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 8-26-2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr