| | The Doe Network
Janvier, circa 1983; Right: Age-progressed image of Janvier at an unknown age
Ludovic Janvier
Case Classification: Non-Family Abduction
Missing Since: March 17, 1983
Location Last Seen: Saint Martin d'Here Grenoble, France
Physical Description
Date of Birth: October 22, 1976
Age at Time of Disappearance: 6 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height at Time of Disappearance: Unknown
Weight at Time of Disappearance: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Janvier has a mole on the back of his shoulder.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Janvier was with his brothers on March 17, 1983 in Saint Martin d'Here, Grenoble, France.
The boys were accosted by an unidentified male who knew their names. Janvier's brothers escaped,
but he has never been seen again.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Police
Agency Phone Number: 04 76 20 39 73
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
A.P.E.V.
ivigi
|