2832DFKY - Sandra Flynn Fisher

1

Name: Sandra Flynn Fisher
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 3, 1978
Location Last Seen: Russell Spring, Russell County, Kentucky

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 24, 1947
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length hair that had been dyed blonde and grown out, so blonde tips
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Sandy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: May still be visible; Glasses. Had given birth to two children.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. No extensive dental work done.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sandra Fisher was last seen on August 3, 1978 at the Russell County Fair at approximately 22.00. She has not been seen since that night. Foul play is suspected.

Sandra's purse with her ID was left in car. Sandra had left for a couple of weeks at a time in 1976 and 1977 with the carnival but had always returned. When Sandra did not return this time her family filed a missing persons report.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kentucky State Police Post 15
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 270-384-4796
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 15-78-0556

NCIC Case Number: M-078472364

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 7-25-2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr