Name: Nancy Jean Medina
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 3, 1984
Location Last Seen: Choctaw City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: March 07, 1948
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 130 - 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Maiden name is Rozzell.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Cesarian scar on lower abdomen.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue jeans and a multicolored, short-sleeve blouse.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Medina was last seen August 3, 1984, when she dropped her younger children off at a babysitter's house in Choctaw, Oklahoma to go see video movies with some friends. Her car, a brown 1974 Chevrolet Impala, was found on August 22 at the intersection of Springlake Drive and Eastern.
Foul play is suspected.
Medina's stepdaughter, Meredith Ann Medina , went missing on February 14, 1989. It is unknown if the disappearances are related.
Agency Name: Oklahoma City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Robert Benavides
Agency Phone Number: 405 297-1188
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 89132378
NamUs Case Number: 7397
NCIC Case Number: M-569027074
NamUs
National Missing Persons Directory
Facebook
Added: 4/22/2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr