2830DFAK - Sheri Lynn White

1

Name: Sheri Lynn White
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 14, 1990
Location Last Seen: Fairbanks, Alaska

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 22, 1964
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond, shoulder length, wavy
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans and casual shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sheri White came to Fairbanks, Alaska from Anchorage, Alaska. She had originally left from Seattle, Washington and knew someone in Valdez, Alaska. She flew to Alaska on Alaska Airlines.

In March of 1990, a purse with her affects was found under the Cushman Street bridge (contents scattered about).

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Fairbanks Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant Dan Welborn
Agency Phone Number: 907-450-6566
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-1437

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 7-25-2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr