2827DFQC - Elisabeth Barbara Barbaro

1

Name: Elisabeth Barbara Barbaro
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1996
Location Last Seen: St. Jean Sur Richelieu, Quebec, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 21, 1947
Age: 48 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" (166 cm)
Weight: 121 lbs. (55 kg)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A+ blood group. Brown birthmark on back. Nationality: French and Canadian. She speaks Arabic, English, French, Italian, Portuguese, Spanish Castilian.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Elisabeth was last seen in St. Jean Sur Richelieu in 1996.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 450 359-9222
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: F-19/1-2009

Information Source(s)

Interpol

Admin Notes

Added: 7-17-2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr