Date of Discovery: December 2, 1984
Location of Discovery: West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Accidental drowning
Estimated Age: 21-35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He was clean-shaven. He had undescended testicles (cryptorchidism), and was uncircumcised.
Dentals: Not available. Some reports claim he had "excellent teeth" and others state some were missing.
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Dark blue, polo shirt with narrow red and white stripes, brown bikini underwear, and gray gym shorts.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located near the sea wall of Lake Worth, near the 1500 block of Flagler Drive, in West Palm Beach, Florida on December 2, 1984.
Agency Name: Palm Beach County Medical Examiner Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-4575
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1984-01118
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1245
NamUs
FLUIDDB
Sun-Sentinel.com (12/13/06)
Added: 6/19/07; Last Updated: 12/8/16