2822UMFL - Unidentified Male

No image available

Date of Discovery: October 3, 1984
Location of Discovery: Fort Myers, Lee County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Less than a week prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Homicide

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 21-38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" to 5'9"
Weight: 142 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, 3" long and straight.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White pants (Brazilian-made, size 40), underwear (Brazilian-made, size M-44-46), pullover shirt with snaps in front with white/blue sleeves with red trim (Korean-made), brown penny loafer-type shoes, and tan/brown belt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was located in a roadside ditch on Corkscrew Road, 12 miles east of I-75, in Fort Myers, Florida on October 3, 1984.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Florida Medical Examiner Office, District 20
Agency Contact Person: Michael Britt
Agency Phone Number: 239-434-5020, extension 1
Agency E-Mail: Medical.michaelbritt(at)colliergov.net
Agency Case Number: 84-5355

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1246

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FLUIDDB

Admin Notes

Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 12/12/16