Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 24 years; 40 years
Name: Jennifer Nicole Patterson
Case Classification: Non-Family Abduction
Missing Since: June 23, 1991
Location Last Seen: Spring Lake, North Carolina.
Date of Birth: January 13, 1984
Age: 7 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'5"
Weight: 59 pounds
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Patterson has a freckle at the end of her nose. She has small scars on her right temple and between her eyes.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: She was last seen wearing a white one piece bathing suit and was barefoot.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Patterson was last seen at approximately 13.15 on June 23, 1991 in her hometown of Spring Lake, North Carolina. She lived in a old trailer park off Bragg Boulevard.
She was en route to a nearby friend's house but never arrived at her destination. Authorities conducted a massive search.
Agency Name: Spring Lake Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Gregory Wilkerson
Agency Phone Number: 910-436-0350
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-18389
Agency Name: FBI
Agency Contact Person: S.A. John Strong
Agency Phone Number: (910) 483-5163
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
VICAP Case Number: 1996NC00017
NCIC Case Number: M500577021
NamUs Case Number: MP5135
NCMEC Case Number: 755927
The National Center For Missing and Exploited Children
WRAL News
NamUs
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02-14-2024 - By: aw