2819DFNM - Auriana Taylor

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Auriana Taylor
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 29, 1996
Location Last Seen: Placitas, Sandoval County, New Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 20, 1962
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 250 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Ana Lombard
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on back

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Purple shirt; Pink sweatpants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Possibly black sneakers

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lombard was last seen in Placitas, NM the morning of April 29th, 1996 at around 09:00. She lived in a secluded wooded area on Perdiz Canyon Road in Placitas, New Mexico from approximately April 8, to April 29, 1996 after moving from the Austin, Texas area.

Her boyfriend at the time told authorities the couple were involved in a physical altercation the day she disappeared. The boyfriend had documented injuries as a result of the altercation. He advised that Ann Lombard left on foot April 29th of 1996 and she has not been seen or heard from since. Ann Lombard left behind four small children from the relationship and three other children from previous relationships. Foul play is possible..

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Sandoval County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Allen Mills
Agency Phone Number: 505-867-7526
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09788

NamUs Case Number: 25336
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Sandoval County Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 10/14/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr