2810UMFL- Unidentified Male

Artistic rendering Artistic rendering
Artistic rendering of the victim by Judy Reimer

Date of Discovery: July 4, 1984
Location of Discovery: Daytona Beach Shores, Volusia County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Over 6 months prior
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 21-35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'0" to 6'0"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Healing skull fracture.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available - insufficient for profiling

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was discovered at 2433 South Atlantic Ave. Daytona Beach Shores, Florida.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Volusia County Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 386-258-4060
Agency E-Mail: meol@co.volusia.fl.us
Agency Case Number: 1984-00214

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1252

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FLUIDDB
Hellbeasts - A Blog About Crime and Injustice

Admin Notes

Added: 4/25/08; Last Updated: 1/13/17