Name: Maria Socorro Kimbrell
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 19, 1991
Location Last Seen: Huntsville, Walker County, Texas
Date of Birth: May 13, 1963
Age: 28 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Maria uses her maiden name (Bobadilla) sometimes.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possibly dyed brown.
Dentals: Gold-filled window crown on #7 front tooth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kimbrell is missing from her home in Huntsville, Texas since mid-June 1991. Three weeks after the alleged date of her disappearance,
Maria's husband told other family members that she had gone to Honduras for a visit on June 19, 1991.
There is no evidence that she made the trip. All of her personal belongings were in her home at the time of her disappearance. She has not been seen since.
She attended Sam Houston State University at the time of her disappearance.
Agency Name: Huntsville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 936-291-5477
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 109756
Added: 8-5-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr