280DMBC - Michael Brian Hammond

1 2

Name: Michael Brian Hammond
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 24, 1991
Location Last Seen: Richmond, British Columbia Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 21, 1975
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10
Weight: 155 pounds
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fair complexion. Hammond has a small scar under his chin. He has freckles.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: He was last seen wearing a blue/black nylon jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Michael was last seen by his mother and brother at the supper table. After supper Michael left his home and he has not been seen or heard from since.

He went out around six, his family thinking that he was going across the street to see friends, but he never arrived, and never came back. A later search of his room revealed his skateboard and jacket missing.

A printed note bearing his signature (found under a piece of paper on the lower tier of his night table) reads: " Yo! Dude. See you in heaven. ".

A few people say they've seen Michael around the Lower Mainland, but he has an identical twin and it's easy to confuse the two.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Agency Contact Person: anonymous - basis.
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M995550731

Information Source(s)

Child Quest
Vancouver Sun

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr