2804UMON - Unidentified Male

Artistic Rendering
Artistic rendering of the decedent

Date of Discovery: June 5, 1989
Location of Discovery: St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 40-60 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 174 cm (5'8")
Weight: 70 kg (155 lbs.)
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: His appendix was present.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown; Upper denture with porcelain posterior teeth and acrylic anterior teeth. The teeth in his lower jaw are natural.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Green Craftmaster GWG work pants (size 34), blue socks, blue and brown checkered scarf, light-colored woolen vest sweater-style jacket with a front zipper, light blue or grey t-shirt, tan boxer shorts, brown leather belt (size 34, 1.5 inch width) with stamped Harness Belt, and brown leather steel toe safety boots with black soles and brown laces - low cut with 3 eyelet possibly HY Test brand.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent's remains were located near 12 Mile Creek, close to the Queen Elizabeth Way Highway in St. Catharines.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies Unit (MPUB)
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-934-6363 - Toll Free in North America 705-330-4144 - Local or outside of North America
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve(at)opp.ca
Agency Case Number: 20050055

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Canada's Missing Case Number: 2005005599

Information Source(s)

Canada's Missing

Admin Notes

Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 2/6/17