Name: Carol Arcuri
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 22, 1980
Location Last Seen: Boca Raton, Palm Beach County, Florida
Date of Birth: March 28, 1939
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 112 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Carol Arcuri was last seen in Boca Raton, FL on November 22, 1980. She was reported as missing by her husband on November 23.
Friends and family said she was not the type of person who would leave her children without telling anyone, or failing to make arrangements for their care. Her clothes, jewelry, money and checkbook were found at her home.
She was separated from her husband at the time, and intended to file for divorce. She still worked with her husband at A and B Autoparts in Delray Beach.
Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Boca Raton Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Scott Hanley
Agency Phone Number: 561-368-6201
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 80-31487
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 17785
NamUs
FDLE
Boca Raton News
Added: 6-9-2009; Last Updated: 10-11-2022 - By: hwa