27DFON - Doris Levina Fennel

1

Name: Doris Levina Fennel
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 19, 1977
Location Last Seen: Addison, Kitley-Elizabeth Township, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 10, 1915
Age: 62 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" (162 cm)
Weight: 111 lbs. (50 kg)
Hair Color: Grey, permed hair, shorter than collar
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slender build. Glasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Doris Fennel was last observed at the home of an acquaintance in Kitley-Elizabeth Township, near Addison, Ontario.

Foul Play is strongly suspected in her disappearance

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit - 1-877-934-6363 - Toll Free in North America - 705-330-4144 - Local or outside of North America - Crime Stoppers - 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@jus.gov.on.ca
Agency Case Number: 20060087

NCIC Case Number: M-798638754

Information Source(s)

Ontario Provincial Police - Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit

Admin Notes

Added: 5-28-2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr