Date of Discovery: March 23, 2016
Location of Discovery: Washington, District of Columbia
Estimated Date of Death: 2000 to 2011
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-100 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6", Estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: None
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None
The decedent's skeletal remains were found in a homeless encampment area. Conditions of bone suggest the date of death was several years ago. No clothing or personal property found with the remains.
Agency Name: DC State Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Jennifer Love
Agency Phone Number: 202-698-9000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 16-0718
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 15140
Added: 11/13/16; Last Updated: 11/13/16