Date of Discovery: April 13, 2009
Location of Discovery: Washington, District of Columbia
Estimated Date of Death: 2008 to 2009
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-70 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3", Estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black, graying and curly and matted measuring 1/4 to 1/2 inch in length.
Eye Color: Unknown or Missing
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black Tropico, All Star Limited Sportstar "New York" zip up jacket (size xl) and pants (same brand, color and size), thick black socks, light blue shirt, Consensus Sportswear long underwear thermal top (size L), and white socks.
Jewelry: yellow metal chain necklace.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's skeletal parts were discovered inside the basement of an abandoned, boarded up house by Metropolitan Police. Police were investigating a report from neighbors of a foul odor coming from the building.
Agency Name: DC State Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Jennifer Love
Agency Phone Number: 202-698-9000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09-0856
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 6302
Added: 11/13/16; Last Updated: 11/13/16