Name: Melanie Lee Marion Warren
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 11, 1997
Location Last Seen: Savannah, Chatham County, Georgia
Date of Birth: October 9, 1962
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, long
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Warren was last seen at a bank on Waters Avenue in Savannah, Georgia on April 11, 1997.
On May 3 her car was located in a parking lot on Georgia 204, near Interstate 95.
Warren was separated from her husband and living with her elderly parents at the time she disappeared.
Agency Name: Savannah-Chatham Metropolitan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 912-651-6675
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Added: 6-6-2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr