2795UMDC - Unidentified Male

Identified...Identified...Identified

ALT TXT
View post-mortem One and Two

Date of Discovery: December 15, 2006
Location of Discovery: Washington, District of Columbia
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 40-60 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3", Measured
Weight: 152 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: The left scalp region is remarkable for the presence of a 9 1/2 inch stapled craniotomy incision. The protuberant portion of the right forehead has healing abrasions which covers an area of 1 1/2 inch in greatest dimension. A healing abrasion is present over the protuberant portion of the right supraorbital ridge 1 1/2 x 1 1/2.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found lying on the ground with unknown injuries and transported to hospital.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: DC State Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Jeannette Belle
Agency Phone Number: 202-698-9000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-01916

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 13869

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 11/13/16; Last Updated: 11/13/16