Artistic rendering of the victim
Date of Discovery: February 06, 2006
Location of Discovery: Washington, District of Columbia
Estimated Date of Death: to
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-40 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'2", Measured
Weight: 150 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Black, 1/2 inch long.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Transverse scar on his left eyebrow. He wore a trimmed mustache.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Unknown
Agency Name: DC State Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Azalie Jewell
Agency Phone Number: 202-698-9000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-0340
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 14254
Added: 11/13/16; Last Updated: 11/13/16