2792UMDC - Unidentified Male

Identified...Identified...Identified

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: December 11, 2005
Location of Discovery: Washington, District of Columbia
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 18-70 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10", Estimated
Weight: 122 lbs., Estimated
Hair Color: Gray and 3/4 inches in length.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: None
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: Flip flops left on the bathroom floor and yellow metal glasses left at the apartment.

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found in apartment #B1137 at 3636 16th Street NW.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: DC State Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Perlieshia Gales
Agency Phone Number: 202-698-9000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-03066

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 13781

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 11/13/16; Last Updated: 11/13/16