Name: Elaine M. Allenbach
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 15, 1986
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.
Date of Birth: April 26, 1965
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6 (168 cm.)
Weight: 135 lbs. (61 kg.)
Hair Color: Shoulder length, dark brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Lisa Marie Morrison; Nancy Boyd
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Allenbach has faint acne scars on both of her cheeks.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Allenbach was last seen in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada in 1986. She made plans to travel to Seattle, Washington sometime during that year, but she has never been seen nor heard from again.
Elaine traveled extensively between Seattle, Washington and Vancouver, British Columbia.
She is one of the fifty women listed in Vancouver's Lower Eastside Missing Women's Investigation. Foul play is possible in her disappearance.
Agency Name: Vancouver Police Department (
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-598-4306
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Seattle Police Department (WA)
Agency Contact Person: Det. Tina Drain
Agency Phone Number: 206-684-5582
Agency E-Mail: reinanda.drain@seattle.gov
Agency Case Number: 86-16828
NCIC Case Number: M578057903
Vancouver's Missing Women
Missing Sister
WASPC
NamUs MP#4528
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr