Date of Discovery: December 08, 2004
Location of Discovery: Washington, District of Columbia
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: Adult - Pre 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6", Measured
Weight: 152 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Dark brown, curly and 1/2 to 3/4 inches long.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A linear scar on the right lower abdominal quadrant.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: The body is clad in a white and blue pair of plaid pajamas, a white short sleeve T-shirt and white socks.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found at home in an efficiency apt (#714) on the 7th floor of a large high rise building at 1833 New Hampshire Avenue NW.
Agency Name: DC State Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Perlieshia Gales
Agency Phone Number: 202-698-9000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-03011
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 13436
Added: 11/13/16; Last Updated: 11/13/16