2787UMDC - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT
View post-mortem.

Date of Discovery: October 30, 2003
Location of Discovery: Washington, District of Columbia
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 30-50 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'0", Measured
Weight: 116 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: The left knee had a 3-inch, well-healed scar. The right side of his back had multiple well-healed incisions with no underlying hemorrhage. There is a cross-shaped scar over the left medial forehead, The left arm has a tattoo that reads "Javier." The right arm has a tattoo of Christ with a crown of thorns.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found in the rear of 640 Farragut Street NW.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: DC State Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Jeannette Belle
Agency Phone Number: 202-698-9000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03-03732

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 13383

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 11/13/16; Last Updated: 11/13/16