Date of Discovery: May 30, 2003
Location of Discovery: Washington, District of Columbia
Estimated Date of Death: to
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-50 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3", Measured
Weight: 152 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Black with a few gray strands, 1/2 inch in length.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Khaki pants, black belt, striped white/gray/red shirt, blue jacket with a design representing a boat and the inscription REGATTA, black vest, and beige vest.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found in a car garage behind R/o 1339 Newton Street NW where he was known to hang out.
Agency Name: DC State Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Azalie Jewell
Agency Phone Number: 202-698-9000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03-01851
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 59150
Added: 11/13/16; Last Updated: 9/7/2022