Name: Theresa Diane Johnson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 12, 1991
Location Last Seen: Bradenton, Manatee County, Florida
Date of Birth: June 5, 1963
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'6"-5'
Weight: 90-105 lbs.
Hair Color: Sandy brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Some sort of birth defect that effected both arms. Details of deformities unknown. Missing fingers on right hand.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Theresa Johnson left home one evening stating that she would return and never did.
She was reported as missing on May 13, 1991.
Agency Name: Manatee County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: 941-747-3011 X 2542
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-13926
Added: 9-6-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr