2781DFCO - Rebecca Ann Kellison

1 2

Name: Rebecca Ann Kellison
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 19, 1976
Location Last Seen: Denver, Colorado

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 10, 1954
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110-113 lbs.
Hair Color: Shoulder-length strawberry blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Becky
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: She was wearing blue jeans, brown suede jacket/coat, multicolored bikini-style underwear panties, a short-sleeve unknown color knit shirt and black boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Rebecca Kellison left her sister's residence in Denver. She was en route to her residence in Aurora.

It is possible that she may have been hitchhiking her way back home.

She was also in possession of a blue shoulder purse and Armed Forces Dependent Identification Card - these items were found in a field in rural Adams County on December 26th, 1977.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Aurora Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Steve Conner
Agency Phone Number: 303-739-6190
Agency E-Mail: swconner@auroragov.org
Agency Case Number: 1976- 12919

Namus Case Number: 7762
NCIC Case Number: M-101112548

Information Source(s)

Aurora Police Department
NamUs
CBI

Admin Notes

Added: 4-16-2009; Last Updated: 12-16-2022 - By: kb