277DFBC - Ingrid Soet

1 2

Name: Ingrid Soet
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 1989
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 13, 1959
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7 (170 cm)
Weight: 110 lbs. (50 kg.)
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical Conditions: Ingrid is schizophrenic and requires medication to regulate her condition.

Identifiers

Dentals: Her tooth #8 has gold on it.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ingrid's mother last saw her daughter in August of 1989 in their hometown of Vancouver, British Columbia Canada. Ingrid planned to visit her then-boyfriend at that time and gave her mother no indication that she planned to travel or leave the Vancouver area.

After failing to contact her daughter by December of 1990 (16 months after Ingrid's disappearance), her mother filed a missing person's report with the local Royal Canadian Mounted Police Detachment.

Ingrid may weigh less and her hair may be a lighter shade of blonde. There have been no confirmed sightings of Ingrid since her initial disappearance in 1989.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Missing Women's Tipline (toll-free)
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 877-687-3377
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M-577871417

Information Source(s)

Vancouver's Missing Women
RCMP

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr