2774UMMD - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: August 21, 1966
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: Infant
Race: Unsure
Gender: Male
Height: 19", Measured
Weight: 7 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Pink cotton bed cover, cloth with a jack-in-the-box pattern, white washcloth, white rag, and pajama pants (size large, cotton, faded, elastic topped).

Circumstances of Discovery

The infant was found in a public area at Central Avenue and Granby Street, secreted in an enclosed object.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland Office of Chief State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Charlotte Romero
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 63935

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 13014

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 10/25/16; Last Updated: 10/25/16