Date of Discovery: May 24, 1966
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: Newborn
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 19", Measured
Weight: 9 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: case_other_items_with_body
The body of a newborn was found on the property of the Stafford Street Apartments at the 400 block of Long Island Avenue.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of Chief State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Charlotte Romero
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 63230
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 13011
Added: 10/25/16; Last Updated: 10/25/16