Name: Lynda Lee Bronaugh
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 8, 1991
Location Last Seen: Laredo, Webb County, Texas
Date of Birth: July 19, 1967
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Lynda had blonde highlights in her hair at the time of her disappearance.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black mini dress; black leggings; black high heels.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Bronaugh was last seen getting into a dark-colored pickup truck driven by a light complexioned male in front of her apartment in Laredo, Texas on April 8, 1991.
Foul play is possible.
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9106004
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: 4-8-2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr