Date of Discovery: June 03, 2014
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 35-55 years old
Race: Unsure but he is likely white, but may be Hispanic, American Indian, or Middle Eastern.
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8", Measured
Weight: 165 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Black with loose curl, 5" long.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Goatee with mustache and shorter full beard hair.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Samples submitted - Tests not complete
Clothing: Khaki Levi's cargo-style shorts (33" waist), patterned scarf used as a belt, and blue plaid Hanes underpants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Cigarette lighter in left cargo pocket, Nissan car key with remote in right cargo pocket, Pall Mall menthol 100's cigarettes (green package), black switch blade knife with extra small cutting tool resembling a box cutter or bottle opener (emblem suggests military style), and LG cell phone (to be examined).
The decedent was found in the Inner Harbor.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of Chief State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Charlotte Romero
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 14-04847
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 12903
Added: 10/25/16; Last Updated: 10/25/16