Name: Armando Rivera Noriega
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 27, 1983
Location Last Seen: Calexico, Imperial County, California
Date of Birth: August 20, 1969
Age: 13 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 4'9"
Weight: 90 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jose Armando Noriega
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Noriega was last seen in Calexico, California on April 27, 1983. He was attempting to illegally enter the United States from Mexico at the time of his disappearance. Noriega was accompanied by two individuals when he vanished. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances.
Agency Name: Calexico Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (760)-768-2190
Agency E-Mail: police@calexico.ca.gov
Agency Case Number: 83-1633
NamUs Case Number: 4034
NCIC Case Number: M-649694627
NamUs
City of Calexico
California Department of Justice
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr