2767UMMD - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: December 27, 2013
Location of Discovery: Temple Hills, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 40-60 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10", Measured
Weight: 198 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Black, short and curly.
Eye Color: Unknown or Missing
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Healed scars on shins. Full beard and moustache, not thick, short.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: 1. Gray sweat pants (loose, not binding, at ankles) with draw string at waist and with four pockets (two pockets along outer thighs (cargo pants-style with velcro closures) and two regular pockets, blue Hanes boxer briefs, and gray socks (dark gray at heal and toe and near top of socks)
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent, who was previously homeless, was found deceased at a friend's home. The friend only knew him as "Alphonso." His parents may reside in Charlotte, North Carolina, a sister may reside in Forestville, Maryland, and a brother may reside in Washington, D.C.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland Office of Chief State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Charlotte Romero
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13-10665

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 12046

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added:10/24/16; Last Updated:10/24/16