2766UMMD - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT
View post-mortem.

Date of Discovery: September 20, 1975
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-45 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10", Measured
Weight: 199 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Circumcised

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Button down shirt with thin blue and white vertical stripes, white T-shirt, black and white checkered pants, black belt with white metal buckle, green woolen socks, and black shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

Found in the Baltimore Inner Harbor.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland Office of Chief State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Carla Proudfoot
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 89483

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 11984

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 10/24/16; Last Updated: 10/24/16